HOME  Company Info  Contact
HOME Company Info Contact
0086-838-2518267 (from 9:am to 5:00pm) ; Email: info@onecoup.com
  PRODUCTS
  ·Nutritional Oils
      8Acer truncatum seed oil
      8Tomato Oil
      8Silkworm Chrysalis Oil
      8Camellia Oil
      8Lovage Rhizome Oil
      8Schisandra Oil
      8Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Oil
      8Ginger Oil
      8Carrot Seed Oil
      8Blackcurrant Seed Oil
      8Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
      8Pomegranate Seed Oil
      8Odorless Garlic Oil
      8Natural Garlic Oil
      8Pine Nut Oil
      8Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
      8Pumpkin Seed Oil
      8Goji Seed Oil
  ·Essential Oils
      8Frankincense Oil
      8Zanthoxylum Oil
      8Grapefruit Oil
      8Orange Oil
      8Neroli Oil
      8Jasmine Oil
  ·OEM Products
      8Goji Seed Oil Capsule
      8Seabuckthorn Seed Oil Capsule
      8Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Capsule
      8Hair Oil Softgels
      8Facial Oil Softgels
Home > Products>Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil
 

Brief Introduction

Carrot seed oil is the oil obtained from the seeds of the carrot, which is a fat and oil used as an emollient skin-conditioning agent and fragrance ingredient as it helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin and eliminates excess water from the tissue. 

Function

It is rich in beta-carotene as well as vitamins B, C, D and E and is most useful as a skin rejuvenator and extremely effective for dry and aging skin. It further contains daucol, alpha-pinene, geraniol and geranyl acetate. The main chemical properties of carrot seed oil are acetic, pinene, carotol, asorone, limonene and bisabolene.
It improves the complexion of the skin, due to its strengthening effect on red blood cells, while toning the skin and increasing elasticity and firmness.

Application

Carrot seed oil is highly valued for skin care. It is used in complexion creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It also slows the progression of wrinkles. Carrot seed oil can be used in the treatment of dermatitis,eczema, psoriasis, abscess, and rashes. It is a good
essential oil for anyone who spends time outdoors because it has high UV protection and reduces skin problems resulting from sun exposure; consequently, it is used in sun tan lotions.  
     
Special Programs:

Please Contact:
Technical Support
info@onecoup.com

Onecoup Lifescience